FF96 review: offers, tournament and pokies

Updated 8 October 2026

FF96 is an online pokies casino with an 80% welcome match up to $500 and $18 free when you register. This review sorts its offers by what you put in, from nothing up to VIP totals, then covers pokies, payments and the app.

FF96 quick facts

OperatorFF96 N.V.
LicenceCuracao
Minimum deposit$10, as listed on the site
Payouts viaPayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz
Deposit-onlyVisa, Mastercard, crypto
Payout speedNormally instant, or inside five minutes once approved
Pokiesfrom 45 studios
Free-credit tabEVENT
Login codeSMS or WhatsApp code
SupportLive chat 24/7
SocialFacebook, Telegram
AppiPhone and Android

Signing up with FF96

  1. Register with your mobile number and enter the SMS or WhatsApp code.
  2. Your withdrawal gets approved first, and the money then usually shows up straight away or within five minutes.

FF96 promotions for every budget

FF96 has offers for players who never deposit and for players who deposit thousands a week. This review sorts them by what you put in, from nothing up to VIP totals, using the terms on each offer in the FF96 lobby.

No deposit needed

The New Register FREE credit is $18. Free Credit 365 Days adds a random amount every day.

Share & Invite pays $5 for each friend who registers and fills in bank details. To read how it plays out, see the FF96 free pokies guide, which also covers the EVENT tab.

Free at FF96: no deposit needed
OfferCreditGames
New Register FREE$18AdvantPlay, VPower
Free Credit 365 Daysa random amountAdvantPlay, VPower in the EVENT tab
Share & Invite$5 for each friend who joinsAdvantPlay, VPower

Small deposits

A single deposit of $20, $40 or $60 earns $6, $12 or $18 once a day, played on AdvantPlay and VPower. Claim it when your credit has run out.

The Daily $30 offers count repeat deposits instead: three $30 deposits in a day bring $6, seven bring $13 and twelve bring $23.

Small-deposit offers
OfferSingle depositBonus
Daily Deposit AU20 FREE$20–$39.99$6
Daily Deposit AU40 FREE$40–$59.99$12
Daily Deposit AU60 Free$60 and above$18
Daily $30 × 3 FREE$30, three times$6
Daily $30 × 7 FREE$30, seven times$13
Daily $30 × 12 FREE$30, twelve times$23

Percentage bonuses

After that, there is a 15% Daily Bonus on $40, an 18% Happy Hour bonus and a 20% Super Sunday bonus.

Percentage bonuses
BonusMatchMin depositMax bonus
Welcome Bonus80%$30$500
Daily Bonus15%$40$200
Happy Hour18%$30$300
Super Sunday20%$30$200
Unlimited 5%5%$20$200
Unlimited 8%8%$40$300
Unlimited 10%10%$50$400

Bigger totals

Deposit totals unlock flat credit. VIP Daily pays $29 to $59 on daily totals of $700 to $1,500; Weekly FREE pays $66 to $188 on weekly totals of $1,500 to $5,000; and VIP Weekly FREE pays $399 to $699 on $8,000 to $25,000.

Rewards for daily and weekly totals
OfferDeposit totalFree credit
VIP Daily ★$700 in a day$29
VIP Daily ★★$1,000 in a day$39
VIP Daily ★★★$1,500 in a day$59
Weekly FREE ★$1,500 in a week$66
Weekly FREE ★★$3,500 in a week$128
Weekly FREE ★★★$5,000 in a week$188
VIP Weekly FREE ★$8,000 in a week$399
VIP Weekly FREE ★★$15,000 in a week$499
VIP Weekly FREE ★★★$25,000 in a week$699

Points, balls and check-ins

Check in with a $50 deposit each day and the bonus climbs from $5 to $30 by day 7. Every $1 deposited also earns a Golden Egg point, and 100, 500 or 1,000 points buy a bronze, silver or gold hammer.

Plinko and the Wheel of Fortune give a ball or spin for a single $30 deposit, and daily missions earn points too.

Points, balls and check-ins
FeatureHow it works
Daily Check In$5 on day 1, rising to $30 on days 6 and 7; $50 deposit each day
Smash The Golden Egg1 point per $1 deposited; 100, 500 or 1,000 points per hammer
Plinko Ball1 ball for a single $30 deposit, 4 balls for $120
Wheel of Fortune1 spin for a single $30 deposit, 4 spins for $120
Daily Mission Bonuspoints for completed missions

The FF96 Monthly Tournament

Each Monthly Tournament runs for a full month across three leaderboards: top 5 deposit, top 5 withdraw and top referrer. Rank 1 on each is paid in cash: $1,200, $888 and $966.

Ranks 2 and 3 win bonus credit, rank 4 wins Lucky Wheel spins and rank 5 wins Golden Egg points. Rewards are not paid automatically; claim them from the previous tournament page before the current one ends.

FF96 Monthly Tournament rewards by rank
RankTop depositTop withdrawTop referrer
1$1,200 cash$888 cash$966 cash
2$568 bonus$568 bonus$696 bonus
3$328 bonus$328 bonus$396 bonus
46 Lucky Wheel spins5 Lucky Wheel spins5 Lucky Wheel spins
5500 Golden Egg points300 Golden Egg points200 Golden Egg points

VIP

FF96 VIP runs Bronze to Diamond on total deposits. Each level brings an upgrade bonus, a monthly loyalty bonus when you meet its monthly deposit total, and a birthday bonus.

FF96 VIP levels
LevelTotal deposits to reachUpgrade bonusMonthly loyalty: deposit, bonusBirthday bonus
Bronze$1,000$18$300: $18$18
Silver$10,000$38$500: $38$38
Gold$50,000$128$1,000: $68$68
Platinum$200,000$328$2,500: $328$128
Diamond$500,000$688$9,000: $568$388

Every FF96 offer is claimed on its own: free credit, deposits, rebates and commission can’t be combined.

FF96 pokies

FF96 has pokies from 45 studios. Pragmatic Play has the biggest list, ahead of Yggdrasil, Evoplay and Booongo, and Habanero is on board too.

Free credit and the small-deposit offers are played on AdvantPlay and VPower slots in the EVENT tab, while the percentage bonuses cover all slot games.

Go to FF96 online pokies for game guides, or FF96 providers for the full studio list.

FF96 payments

FF96 pays out through PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz. eZeeWallet, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Visa, Mastercard and crypto are for deposits only.

FF96 deposit and withdrawal methods
MethodDeposits
PayIDYes
Apple PayYes
Google PayYes
SkrillYes
NetellerYes
PayzYes
eZeeWalletYes
VisaYes
MastercardYes
cryptoYes

The minimum deposit is $10, as listed on the site. After approval, most withdrawals are paid instantly or within five minutes.

FF96 app and support

FF96 has an app for iPhone and Android, and live chat is available 24/7 from the site and the app.

FF96 is on Facebook and Telegram. The Facebook page is also where you share posts to unlock New Register FREE withdrawals.

FF96 licence and responsible play

FF96 is operated by FF96 N.V. under a Curacao licence. Every game undergoes independent fairness testing.

Leaderboards and deposit totals reward volume, so decide your limit first and don’t raise it to reach the next tier. For free, confidential support, call the National Gambling Helpline on 1800 858 858.

FF96 positives and drawbacks

Positives

  • An 80% welcome match worth up to $500.
  • Free credit at sign-up and every day.
  • A Monthly Tournament with cash prizes for deposits, withdrawals and referrals.
  • pokies from 45 studios, PayID withdrawals and 24/7 chat.

Drawbacks

  • Small-deposit credit is limited to AdvantPlay and VPower.
  • Top VIP levels need very large deposit totals.

FF96 FAQs

Who runs FF96?

FF96 N.V., with a Curacao licence. Every game undergoes independent fairness testing.

What is the FF96 welcome bonus?

80% of your first deposit of $30 or more, up to $500.

Can I play at FF96 without depositing?

Yes. New Register FREE gives $18, and Free Credit 365 Days adds a random amount each day.

How does the FF96 Monthly Tournament work?

Three leaderboards run for a full month. Rank 1 wins cash, and lower ranks win bonus credit, spins or points.

How fast are withdrawals?

Withdrawals to PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz arrive within 5 minutes.

Which methods pay out?

PayID, Skrill, Neteller and Payz. Visa, Mastercard and crypto are for deposits only.

What is the minimum deposit?

$10, as listed on the site.