ff96 bonuses, from the $18 sign-up credit to Diamond VIP

The ff96 no deposit bonus: $18 free credit and two more free offers

The ff96 no deposit bonus is $18 of free credit, added to your account after you sign up, with nothing paid in. It is one of three ff96 offers that cost you nothing, and all three are played on AdvantPlay and VPower slot games.

Free offerWhat you receiveHow you get it
New Register FREE$18 free creditRegister with your mobile number and enter the code ff96 sends you
Free Credit 365 DaysA random amount, every day of the yearOpen the EVENT tab in the lobby
Share & Invite$5 for each friend who joinsA friend registers through you and fills in bank details

Free credit is real promotional credit, which is what separates it from a demo. A demo game runs on practice credit that has no cash value, while the $18 credit is staked on real AdvantPlay and VPower pokies. If you only want to learn how a game plays, the ff96 free pokies guide covers demo play instead.

Making $18 go further

How long $18 lasts depends mostly on the game. VPower lists Safari Heat and Panther Moon as low volatility, which usually means smaller wins more often, so the credit is spread over more spins. AdvantPlay's Zeustrike is listed as high volatility: fewer wins, but bigger ones when they land. Neither choice changes the odds of a single spin, only the shape of the session.

Free Credit 365 Days is the free offer worth checking every day. The amount changes from day to day, and it sits in the EVENT tab rather than in the main promotions list, so it is easy to miss.

The ff96 welcome bonus: 80% on your first deposit

ff96 has a single welcome offer, the Welcome Bonus. Deposit $30 or more and ff96 adds 80% of that deposit as bonus credit, up to $500. No other ff96 match comes close: the everyday reloads further down the page pay 5% to 20%.

First deposit80% Welcome BonusTotal to play with
$30$24$54
$50$40$90
$100$80$180
$250$200$450
$625$500$1,125

The bonus reaches its full $500 at a deposit of $625, so depositing more than that adds no extra bonus. The table is there to show the arithmetic, not to suggest an amount: choose the deposit from your own budget first.

Free credit first, or straight to the match?

ff96 lets each offer be claimed on its own, so the $18 credit and the 80% match are two separate starts rather than one combined balance. One sensible order is to play the $18 credit to get a feel for the lobby, then make the first deposit when you are ready to fund the account.

Claiming the welcome match, step by step

  1. Register at ff96 with your mobile number.
  2. Enter the code that arrives by SMS or WhatsApp.
  3. Choose the Welcome Bonus from the ff96 promotions list.
  4. Deposit $30 or more with PayID, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, eZeeWallet, Visa, Mastercard or crypto. Every one of these methods counts.

Everyday reload bonuses after the welcome match

After your first deposit, ff96 keeps adding to ordinary deposits in two ways. Percentage reloads add a share of what you put in, up to a set amount. The Daily Deposit rewards pay a fixed sum instead, depending on which band your deposit falls in.

Percentage reloads

ReloadMatchDeposit fromBonus up to
Daily Bonus15%$40$200
Happy Hour18%$30$300
Super Sunday (Sundays)20%$30$200
Unlimited 5%5%$20$200
Unlimited 8%8%$40$300
Unlimited 10%10%$50$400

Which reload pays most depends on the size of the deposit. On a $100 deposit, the Daily Bonus adds $15, Happy Hour $18, Super Sunday $20 and Unlimited 10% just $10, so Sunday wins. On a $2,000 deposit the order flips: the Daily Bonus and Super Sunday both stop at $200, Unlimited 10% also gives $200, and Happy Hour gives $300 because its upper amount is the highest of the four.

Flat Daily Deposit rewards

RewardDeposit that earns itCredit
Daily Deposit AU20 FREEA single deposit of $20 to $39.99$6
Daily Deposit AU40 FREEA single deposit of $40 to $59.99$12
Daily Deposit AU60 FreeA single deposit of $60 or more$18
Daily $30 × 3 FREEThree deposits of $30 in one day$6
Daily $30 × 7 FREESeven deposits of $30 in one day$13
Daily $30 × 12 FREETwelve deposits of $30 in one day$23

The three Daily Deposit bands are played on AdvantPlay and VPower titles, the same two studios as the free credit. They suit players who top up $20 to $60 at a time, where a 5% or 8% match would add only a dollar or two.

Rewards for big days and big weeks

Three ff96 offers look at your total for the day or the week rather than at any one deposit. Several smaller deposits count towards the same total as one large one.

OfferDeposits that add up toFree credit added
VIP Daily ★ / ★★ / ★★★$700, $1,000 or $1,500 in a day$29, $39 or $59
Weekly FREE ★ / ★★ / ★★★$1,500, $3,500 or $5,000 in a week$66, $128 or $188
VIP Weekly FREE ★ / ★★ / ★★★$8,000, $15,000 or $25,000 in a week$399, $499 or $699

These are for players who already deposit at these levels. They are not a reason to deposit more than you planned, and the $699 top step needs $25,000 in a single week.

Check-ins, Golden Egg points, Plinko and the Wheel

Some ff96 rewards arrive as points, balls or spins on a prize game rather than as credit:

The FF96 Monthly Tournament

Each month ff96 runs three leaderboards: deposits, withdrawals and referrals. First place on the deposit board wins $1,200 in cash and first place on the referral board wins $966 in cash. Second and third places on each board win bonus credit, fourth place wins Lucky Wheel spins and fifth place wins Golden Egg points. Tournament rewards are not added automatically: claim yours from the previous tournament's page before the current month's tournament ends.

ff96 VIP levels, Bronze to Diamond

Your ff96 VIP level follows the total you have deposited. Each level pays three things: an upgrade bonus when you reach it, a monthly loyalty bonus in any month you deposit that level's monthly amount, and a birthday bonus.

LevelReached at total deposits ofUpgrade bonusMonthly loyalty bonusBirthday bonus
Bronze$1,000$18$18 for $300 that month$18
Silver$10,000$38$38 for $500 that month$38
Gold$50,000$128$68 for $1,000 that month$68
Platinum$200,000$328$328 for $2,500 that month$128
Diamond$500,000$688$568 for $9,000 that month$388

Bronze arrives early, at $1,000 in total deposits, and from then on the birthday bonus and the monthly loyalty bonus are the steady part of VIP. The higher upgrade bonuses reward years of play rather than a single big month.

Refer a friend at ff96

Share & Invite pays $5 of free credit for each friend who registers through you and fills in their bank details. The credit is played on AdvantPlay and VPower slot games, like the other free offers.

Referrals also count on the Monthly Tournament's top referrer board. First place wins $966 in cash, second place $696 in bonus credit and third place $396 in bonus credit, with Lucky Wheel spins and Golden Egg points for fourth and fifth. Only invite people who want to play; a referral bonus is never a reason to push a friend into gambling.

Which ff96 offer suits the deposit you had in mind

Because ff96 offers don't combine, the useful question is which single offer pays most for the amount you were already going to deposit. Here are the figures for some common amounts:

Your planBest fitWhat it adds
No deposit at allNew Register FREE, then Free Credit 365 Days$18, then a random daily amount
Your first deposit, $30 or moreWelcome Bonus80%: $24 on $30, $80 on $100
$20 on an ordinary dayDaily Deposit AU20 FREE$6, against $1 from Unlimited 5%
$50 on a SundayDaily Deposit AU40 FREE$12, against $10 from Super Sunday
$100 on a SundaySuper Sunday$20, against $18 from the AU60 band or Happy Hour
$2,000 in one depositHappy Hour$300, the highest reload amount on the list

The $50 Sunday row is worth a second look: at that size a flat $12 beats a 20% match. Percentages only pull ahead as the deposit grows, which is why the flat Daily Deposit rewards are the better pick for small top-ups.

How to claim any ff96 bonus

  1. Log in and open the promotions list. Free Credit 365 Days lives in the EVENT tab instead.
  2. Read the offer you want: its minimum deposit, the games it names and its schedule, such as Sunday or Happy Hour.
  3. Claim the offer, then make the qualifying deposit if it needs one.
  4. Play the games the offer names. Free credit and the Daily Deposit rewards run on AdvantPlay and VPower.

Each offer stands alone: free credit, deposit bonuses, rebates and commission don't combine, so pick the one that fits the deposit you were going to make anyway.

Paying in and getting paid

Deposits start at AU$10 and there is no maximum deposit, though most bonuses above need $20, $30 or $40. PayID, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, eZeeWallet, Visa, Mastercard and crypto all fund the account. You don't need your own PayID to deposit, only to receive a withdrawal. Withdrawals go to PayID, Skrill, Neteller or Payz and arrive within 5 minutes. The PayID deposit walkthrough and the ff96 banking guide cover each method, and the ff96 casino review covers the games and support.

Decide your spend before you look at a deposit offer, and stop when you reach it. The safer gambling page lists support services and the tools that help.

See today's ff96 offers ↗

ff96 bonus questions

Does ff96 have a no deposit bonus?

Yes. New Register FREE gives you $18 of free credit after you sign up, with no deposit. It is played on AdvantPlay and VPower slot games.

What other free offers does ff96 have?

Free Credit 365 Days adds a random amount every day from the EVENT tab, and the invite offer pays $5 for each friend who registers and fills in bank details.

How much is the ff96 welcome bonus?

80% of your first deposit, from a $30 deposit and up to $500 in bonus credit. A $100 deposit brings an $80 bonus.

Is there a second welcome bonus at ff96?

No. ff96 has one welcome match. After it, the 15% Daily Bonus, 18% Happy Hour and 20% Super Sunday reloads take over.

Can I use the $18 credit and the welcome bonus together?

No. Each ff96 offer is claimed on its own, so free credit and a deposit bonus are separate starts.

What is the smallest deposit that earns an ff96 bonus?

$20. A single $20 to $39.99 deposit earns $6 through Daily Deposit AU20 FREE, and $20 also starts the Unlimited 5% reload.

Does ff96 have a Sunday bonus?

Yes. Super Sunday matches 20% of a deposit of $30 or more, up to $200.

How do I reach ff96 VIP?

Deposit $1,000 in total to reach Bronze. Silver, Gold, Platinum and Diamond follow at $10,000, $50,000, $200,000 and $500,000.

Which payment methods count for ff96 bonuses?

All of them: PayID, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Payz, eZeeWallet, Visa, Mastercard and crypto.